Center for the Studies of Higher Education, Nagoya University

■Former Director

  1. SEKI Takahiro (2019.04.01-2020.03.31)
  2. SAITO Fumitoshi (2018.04.01-2019.03.31)
  3. MIZUTANI Norimi (2014.04.01-2018.03.31)
  4. HAYAKAWA Yoshikazu (2012.04.01-2014.03.31)
  5. KIMATA Motokazu (2008.01.01-2012.03.31)
  6. TODAYAMA Kazuhisa (2005.01.01-2008.12.31)
  7. KURODA Kotaro (2003.01.01-2004.12.31)
  8. YAMADA Hiroaki (2001.01.01-2002.12.31)
  9. OKUNO Nobuhiro (2000.11.16-2000.12.31)
  10. KAJITA Masami (2000.04.01-2000.11.15)
  11. UMAKOSHI Toru (1998.04.09-2000.03.31)